WELCOME TO AIP

AIP AWARDS NITE - 2012

Science Stream Gold/Silver Medals

01. Gold: Ashray Jain – FAIPS (DPS) – (98.0%)

02. Silver: Sweta Sridhar – Indian Community Sr. School (97.4%)

Commerce Stream Gold/Silver Medals

03. Gold: Stuti Jain – FAIPS (DPS) – (96.4%)

04. Silver: Batul Kaizar Sadliwala – Indian Community Sr. School – (96.2%)

100% marks - Silver Medals

05. Aswath Ramani – Indian Public School (Economics)

06. Geethu Treesa Mattam – Indian English Academy School (Economics)

07. Anirudh Ajay Agarwal – Indian Educational School (Mathematics)

08. Bhavani Balasubramanyam – Indian Community Sr. School (Mathematics)

09. Abhinav Roy Burman – FAIPS (DPS) (Mathematics)

10. Nitin Vijayvargiya – FAIPS (DPS) (Mathematics)

11. Ashray Jain – FAIPS (DPS) (Computer Science)

12. Caralyza Edwin – Carmel School (Computer Science)

90% Aggregate or Above – Bronze Medals (United Indian School)

13. Dan Paul Sunny (95.2%)

14. Jesica Fernandes (95.2%)

15. Anu Grace Joy (95%)

16. Haritha Harishankar (94.6%)

17. Suhail Mohammed (94.4%)

18. Nidhi Aley Alex (93.8%)

19. Anija Mathew (93.6%)

20. Richi Mathew (93.4%)

21. Abi Paul Vetteeloth (93.2%)

22. Justin John Thomas (93.2%)

23. Pooja Anil Kumar (92.8%)

24. Kripa Mariam Joseph (92.4%)

25. Ronn George Jacob (92.2%)

26. Ivin Varghese (92.2%)

27. Ashly Merin James (91.8%)

28. Densel Sunny Kurian (91.8%)

29. Sofiyamma P. Chacko (91.4%)

30. Divya Ann Varghese (91.2%)

31. Mathew V. Majo (91.2%)

32. Rintu Molly John (91.2%)

33. Cathy Elisa Josy (91.0%)

34. Anu Mol. M. Cherian (90.8%)

35. Siddharth Satheesh (90.8%)

36. Fawaz Ali (90.4%)

37. Pritty Mariam Roy (90.4%)

90% Aggregate or Above – Bronze Medals (Indian Public School)

Aswath Ramani (94.8%)

90% Aggregate or Above – Bronze Medals (Indian English Academy School)

39. Geethu Treesa Mattam (95.8%)

40. Harmeen Kaur (93.0%)

41. Tanisha Shaina Manali D’ Souza (92.2%)

42. Murial Jovita Mathias (91.6%)

43. Pralin Kunwar (91.2%)

44. Alisha Rose D’ Souza (90.0%)

45. Sindhu Balaji (90.0%)

90% Aggregate or Above – Bronze Medals (Indian Educational School)

46. Fawaz Mohammed (95.6%)

47. Sonal Anant Mashankar (95.0%)

48. Anjana Krishna Mohan (94.2%)

49. Tenneti Venkata Jayadivya (94.0%)

50. Dilrash Fatima Adoor (93.8%)

51. Rohit Haridas (93.8%)

52. Sanoy Jacob Koshy (93.2%)

53. Anirudh Ajay Agarwal (93.2%)

54. Ron George Philip (93.2%)

55. Sandhya Keezhatoor (93.0%)

56. Nicholas Manuel Parmar (92.4%)

57. Aranya Raj Singh (91.4%)

58. Jassim Muhammed Sageer (91.0%)

59. Binitha Anna Jacob (91.0%)

60. Steven Titus Enamakel (90.6%)

61. Zahra Sadath Ali (90.6%)

90% Aggregate or Above – Bronze Medals(Indian Community Sr. School)

62. John Sherjy Syriac (95.4%)

63. Tulika (95.2%)

64. Alex Sherjy Syriac (95.2%)

65. Bhavani Balasubramanyam (95.0%)

66. Neena Susan Eappen (95.0%)

67. Freda Susan James (94.8%)

68. Rohit Rajiv (94.2%)

69. Almas Ibrahim Dalvi (94.0%)

70. Jasmin Jose Pulickeel (93.8%)

71. Reeba M. Daniel (93.8%)

72. Mohammadi (93.8%)

73. Benjamin Varkey Mathew (92.8%)

74. Atulya Satishkumar (92.6%)

75. Kevin Varghese Thottungal (92.6%)

76. Ananya Satishkumar (92.4%)

77. Ameera Shahul Hameed A K (92.2%)

78. Merin Aleyamma Reji (91.8%)

79. Apoorv Sanjay Gaur (91.6%)

80. Minnu Merin Jacob (91.2%)

81. Ibrahim Kassim Dohadwala (91.2%)

82. Vaidya Shalaka Atul (90.8%)

83. Fatema Khandwala (90.8%)

84. Nimi Chandra Babu (90.4%)

85. Ronak Pillai (90.0%)

86. Roby John George (90.0%)

87. Fahima Ferin (90.0%)

90% Aggregate or Above – Bronze Medals(Indian Central School)

62. John Sherjy Syriac (95.4%)

88. Husain (94.0%)

89. Shamrin Husain (92.6%)

90. Christalina Rowena Pinto (92.0%)

91. Saima Mujeeb (91.8%)

92. Neena Kurian (90.6%)

93. Janis Lucy Lobo (90.4%)

90% Aggregate or Above – Bronze Medals(Gulf Indian School)

94. Gupte Manas Mangesh (95.0%)

95. Vijayalakshmi Naganadhan (95.0%)

96. Aishwarya Venkatachalam (94.4%)

97. Betsy Tesy Mathew (93.6%)

98. Gincy Santhosh (92.4%)

99. Sruthi K Suresh (92.2%)

100. Alan James K (92.0%)

101. Riza Jamal M (91.0%)

102. Sidharth M Nair (90.8%)

103. Shahnawaz Hussain (90.8%)

104. Shilpa D Kumar (90.8%)

105. Jeena Erinjeri (90.4%)

106. Hasanur Rahman (90.0%)

90% Aggregate or Above – Bronze Medals(Fahaheel Al Watanieh Indian Private School (DPS) )

107. Anirudh Ashok (96.6%)

108. Gadha Krishna (96.4%)

109. Juanna Kolenchery (96.2%)

110. Abhinav Roy Burman (95.4%)

111. Rishabh Sharma (95.2%)

112. Paavni Anand (95.0%)

113. Amritayan Naiya (94.8%)

114. Sudharshan Ramani (94.6%)

115. Naveena Elamaran (94.6%)

116. Anshuman Singh (94.6%)

117. Singanamalla Sudheesh (94.0%)

118. Nupur Kale (93.6%)

119. Akshaj Kuchibhotla (93.6%)

120. Athira Sasidharan (93.6%)

121. Priyanks Das (93.6%)

122. Nitin Vijayvargiya (92.8%)

123. Kritika Tandon (92.6%)

124. Ayush Yadav (92.4%)

125. Priyadarshan Veerarajan (92.4%)

126. Balamurgan Murali (92.2%)

127. Divya Priya (92.2%)

128. Shwetank Santosh Kharat (91.4%)

129. Rhoshini Rajashekaran (91.2%)

130. Pranav Menon (90.8%)

131. Adarsh Agarwala (90.4%)

132. B Shruthi Keerthi (90.4%)

133. Kabilan Selvarangam (90.4%)

134. Viswanath Hariharan (90.2%)

90% Aggregate or Above – Bronze Medals (Carmel School)

135. Mustafa Abbas Bhotvawala (95.6%)

136. Caralyza Edwin (94.8%)

137. Noah Jacob Kaleekkal (94.4%)

138. Richie Alex John (94.4%)

139. Smriti Ganapathi (94.2%)

140. Charles Varghese George (93.6%)

141. Shawn Anthony Fernandes (93.6%)

142. Meenakshi Ramanathan (93.4%)

143. Suzanne Ann Pothen (93.4%)

144. Chris George John (93.2%)

145. Susan Ann Abraham (93.2%)

146. Tanaya Devi Choudhury (93.2%)

147 Sahil Ashok Advani (92.8%)

148. Jimmica Thakur (92.0%)

149. Divya Guruvayurappan (91.8%)

150. Nihal Jabeen (91.6%)

151. Mamidi Lekha Sravanthi (91.2%)

152. Fraser Gomes (90.8%)

153. Ivy Rose Sebastian (90.6%)

154. Fiona Evita Mascarenhas (90.4%)